Foster Creek Farm
At $14,500, this venue sits in the highest fifth of Bozeman wedding venues on Blu List. Across 9 listings the range runs $4,500 to $50,000, with a median of $8,000.
About
Foster Creek Farm is a ranch estate and barn venue in Belgrade, Montana, offering exclusive access to barn grounds and manicured lawns with views of surrounding mountains and meadows. The property accommodates overnight guests with multiple lodging options, including cabins, glamping tents, and an estate home. Wedding events start at $14,500.
Compare with other venues in Bozeman or across MT.
What couples should know
Foster Creek Farm is one of venues listed on Blu List in Belgrade, MT, where every published price is shown upfront and no vendor has paid for placement. Pricing starts at $14,500, which is rare in this category — most venues hide their numbers until couples submit a form. It's a ranch estate / barn setting — useful to know up front, since the venue style usually drives the rest of the planning decisions. Public review history is still light — a good prompt to ask for couple references during your first call. This listing was built from public sources and has not yet been claimed by the business; details may be slightly out of date until Foster Creek Farm verifies the page. Before booking any venue, it's worth comparing two or three nearby venues side-by-side on price, capacity, and review patterns rather than going on photos alone.
Capacity
250+ guests
Frequently asked questions
How much does Foster Creek Farm cost?▾
Foster Creek Farm starts at $14,500. Contact them directly for a detailed quote based on your wedding date and specific needs.
Where does Foster Creek Farm serve?▾
Foster Creek Farm is based in Belgrade, MT and serves couples in the surrounding area. Contact them to confirm availability for your wedding location.
What type of venue is Foster Creek Farm?▾
Foster Creek Farm is a ranch estate / barn wedding venue located in Belgrade.
Is Foster Creek Farm available for my wedding date?▾
Availability varies by date and season. Use the inquiry form on this page to contact Foster Creek Farm directly and check their calendar.
Is this your business?
Claim your listing for free to update photos, pricing, and details.
$14,500
Your message goes only to this vendor. Not shared.
More venues in Bozeman
Browse all venues · Venues in MT
- Sky Ridge RanchGlacier Country, MTfrom $6,500
- Stetson RanchesBillings, MTfrom $4,000
- Stoneflower Wedding and Event VenueBozeman, MTfrom $13,500
- Alpine Falls RanchMissoula, MTfrom $9,000
- White Raven LLChttps://www.wedding-spot.com/venue/11595/white-raven-llc/, MTfrom $1,596
- The Woodlands at Cottonwood Canyonhttps://www.wedding-spot.com/venue/7276/the-woodlands-at-cottonwood-canyon/, MTfrom $1,050
- Gallatin River Lodgehttps://www.wedding-spot.com/venue/7906/gallatin-river-lodge/, MTfrom $4,715
- Spruce Lodge at Glacier Camphttps://www.wedding-spot.com/venue/6846/spruce-lodge-at-glacier-camp/, MTfrom $11,310
- Camelot Ranchhttps://www.wedding-spot.com/venue/14958/camelot-ranch/, MTfrom $2,360
- Mountain Lake Lodgehttps://www.wedding-spot.com/venue/10944/mountain-lake-lodge/, MTfrom $2,520
- Elk Lake Resorthttps://www.wedding-spot.com/venue/7451/elk-lake-resort/, MTfrom $5,759
- Lolo Hot Springshttps://www.wedding-spot.com/venue/14613/lolo-hot-springs/, MTfrom $2,153