Photos

Baymont Inn & Suites

Venue·Mandan ND, ND·Hotel

At $1,662, this venue sits in the most affordable fifth of Bismarck wedding venues on Blu List. Across 5 listings the range runs $1,662 to $7,611, with a median of $4,000.

About

Baymont Inn & Suites in Mandan, ND is a hotel venue that hosts weddings starting at $1,662. The venue offers wedding event services designed to accommodate your celebration on-site.

Compare with other venues in Bismarck or across ND.

What couples should know

Baymont Inn & Suites is one of venues listed on Blu List in Mandan ND, ND, where every published price is shown upfront and no vendor has paid for placement. Pricing starts at $1,662, which is rare in this category — most venues hide their numbers until couples submit a form. It's a hotel setting — useful to know up front, since the venue style usually drives the rest of the planning decisions. Public review history is still light — a good prompt to ask for couple references during your first call. This listing was built from public sources and has not yet been claimed by the business; details may be slightly out of date until Baymont Inn & Suites verifies the page. Before booking any venue, it's worth comparing two or three nearby venues side-by-side on price, capacity, and review patterns rather than going on photos alone.

Capacity

50+ guests

Frequently asked questions

How much does Baymont Inn & Suites cost?

Baymont Inn & Suites starts at $1,662. Contact them directly for a detailed quote based on your wedding date and specific needs.

Where does Baymont Inn & Suites serve?

Baymont Inn & Suites is based in Mandan ND, ND and serves couples in the surrounding area. Contact them to confirm availability for your wedding location.

What type of venue is Baymont Inn & Suites?

Baymont Inn & Suites is a hotel wedding venue located in Mandan ND.

Is Baymont Inn & Suites available for my wedding date?

Availability varies by date and season. Use the inquiry form on this page to contact Baymont Inn & Suites directly and check their calendar.

Is this your business?

Claim your listing for free to update photos, pricing, and details.

Starting at

$1,662

Your message goes only to this vendor. Not shared.

More venues in Bismarck

Browse all venues · Venues in ND